2018
AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sunday 25 February - Wednesday 28 February 2018

at

Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre (MSAC)

30 Aughtie Drive, Albert Park VIC 3206

In conjunction with the​

2018 National Champions
 
Men's Singles
RUNZE YAN (NSW)
 
Women's Singles
JINJING QIN (NSW)
 
Men's Doubles
RIZWAN AZAM (VIC)
KENNETH CHOO (VIC)
 
Women's Doubles
ANN-LOUISE SLEE (VIC)
RENUGA VEERAN (VIC)
 
Mixed Doubles
RUNZE YAN (NSW)
JINJING QIN (NSW)

2017 LI-NING

AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men's Singles Winner:

Anthony Joe (ACT)

 

Women's Singles Winner:

Wendy Chen (QLD)

 

Men's Doubles Winners:

Rizwan Azam (VIC)

Kenneth Choo (VIC)

 

Women's Doubles Winners:

Setyana Mapasa (NSW)

Gronya Somerville (VIC)

 

Mixed Doubles Winners:

Sawan Serasinghe (VIC)

Setyana Mapasa (NSW)

Men's Singles Runner-Up:

Ashwant Gobinathan (VIC)

 

Women's Singles Runner-Up:

Jennifer Tam (NSW)

 

Men's Doubles Runners-Up:

Robin Middleton (VIC)

Ross Smith (VIC)

 

Women's Doubles Runners-Up:

Grace Hanratty (VIC)

Louisa Ma (VIC)

 

Mixed Doubles Runners-Up:

Matthew Chau (VIC)

Louisa Ma (VIC)

Men's Plate Singles Winner:

Stuart Rowlands (SA)

 

Women's Singles Plate Winner:

Jacinta Joe (ACT)

 

Men's Doubles Plate Winners:

Lucas Defolky (NSW)

Yang Shen (NSW)

 

Women's Doubles Plate Winners:

Jacinta Joe (ACT)

Chloe Lee (NSW)

 

Mixed Doubles Plate Winners:

Andrew Surman (VIC)

Elaine Wong (WA)

Sun. February 26    Day 1

MS - 1:00 PM
WS - 2:00 PM
MD - 4:00 PM
WD - 5:00 PM
XD - 6:00 PM
MS Plate - 7:00 PM
WS Plate - 7:30 PM

Mon. February 27   Day 2

Matches from 1:00 PM

Tue. February 28    Finals Day​

Semi-Finals - 10:30 AM

Plate Finals - 1:00 PM

Championship Finals - 6:00 PM

BADMINTON VICTORIA INC

Level 1, Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre (MSAC)

30 Aughtie Drive

Albert Park, Victoria, 3206

Phone: +61 3 9686 4777

Fax: +61 3 9686 6999

Email: admin@badmintonvic.com.au

 

For all court bookings at MSAC, call +61 3 9926 1555 or book online today.